MultiYear

The following displays the current services that have been awarded multi year contracts. The information can be used to determine when a service can be anticipated to end so that vendors may begin preparing for a new solicitation.

Multi Year Bids

Solicitation # Title Initiating Department Start Date End Date Vendor Contact
ISS 16-250
Boat Ramp System-ISS 250
Parks & Natural Resources
Mar 16, 2016
Mar 15, 2021
Randall G. Tedder Construction (Master PO# 21603034)
Zachary Six
CS 12-058
Body Shop Services 12-058
Fleet Management
Click on Documents for provider list and Master PO numbers
Ken Brush
Bid 18-205
Elevator and Dumbwaiter Maintenance 18-205
Facilities Management
Apr 1, 2018
Nov 30, 2022
Oracle Elevator Company (Master PO# 21802683)
Carlos Baez
Bid 16-453
Installation & Repair of HDPE and SCRIM PE Geomembrane-16-453
Waste & Recycling
Aug 11, 2016
Jul 31, 2019
Comanco Environmental Corporation (Master PO# 21605261)
Katia Saintfort
Q 16-220
Installation and Maintenance of Pelco CCTV-16-220
Waste & Recycling
Oct 3, 2016
Sep 30, 2019
Roth Brothers, Inc., (Master Po# 21605980)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 18-646
Installation of Geotextile and Sod - 18-646
Waste & Recycling
Sep 26, 2018
Jun 30, 2021
Plants by Prophit, LLC (Master PO# 21900108)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 18-717
IV Start Kits - 18-717
Fire Rescue
Jun 19, 2018
Sep 30, 2022
Bound Tree Medical, LLC. (MPO # 21804598)
Ken Brush
Bid 14-388
Janitorial Services - Large Group-14-388
Facilities Management
Nov 1, 2014
Jul 31, 2019
GMI Group, Inc, (Master PO# 21404950)
Carlos Baez
Bid 14-280-SM
Janitorial Services - Small Groups-14-280
Facilities Management
Nov 1, 2014
Jul 31, 2019
GMI Group, Inc,. (Master PO# 21404949)
Carlos Baez
Quote 18-086
Janitorial Services for Polk's Nature Discovery Center 18-086
Parks and Natural Resources
Feb 27, 2018
Dec 31, 2020
A1 Extreme Cleaning, LLC. (Master PO# 21802772)
Zachary Six
Bid 17-560
Janitorial Supplies-17-560
Parks and Natural Resources
Aug 8, 2017
Jul 1, 2020
Lakeland Sanitary (Category2 & 3 1st Low) ( Master PO@ 21705038)---RTR Enterprises, LLC (Category3 2nd Low) (Master PO3 21705039) -- Sun State Janitorial Products (Category 1) (Master PO# 21705037)
Zachary Six
Bid 18-090 SM
Landscaping Services for Roads and Drainage- 18-090 SM
Roads and Drainage
Dec 28, 2017
Aug 30, 2020
Cropland Services, Inc., (Master PO# 21801779)
Ken Brush
Q 17-321-SM
Landscaping Services for the Rohr Home-17-321-SM
The Rohr Home
Jul 3, 2017
Jul 2, 2020
Cornerstone Quality Cleaning Service (Master PO# 21704640)
Michael Guerrero
Bid 18-1016
Laundry Services for the Rohr Home - 18-1016
The Rohr Home
Jan 31, 2019
Jan 30, 2022
ALSCO, Tampa. (Master PO# 21901609)
Michael Guerrero
Q 17-361
Leachate Hauling Between Landfills-17-361
Waste & Recycling
Aug 18, 2017
Apr 1, 2020
Synagro South, LLC, (Master Po# 21705234)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 17-258
Level II Residential Treatment Services-17-258
Court Administration
Mar 14, 2017
Sep 30, 2019
Bridges of America-the Polk Bridge (PO# 21702918)--DACCO (PO# 21702917) --Peace River Center for Personal Development (PO# 21702918)--Tri-County Human Services (PO# 21702920)
Katia Saintfort
Q 17-136
Maintenance of Scales-17-136
Waste & Recycling
Jan 9, 2017
Dec 31, 2019
Florida Industrial Scale Company (Master PO# 21701961)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 18-187
Master Meter Radio and Cloud Read Water Meters 18-187
Utilities
Mar 8, 2018
Jan 31, 2021
Empire Pipe Orlando, LLC (Master PO# 21802951)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 16-145
Medical Oxygen-16-145
Fire Rescue
Feb 24, 2016
Jan 31, 2019
AIRGAS USA, LLC (Master PO# 21602651)
Ken Brush
Bid 18-371
Motor Repair Services - 18-371
Utilities
Apr 9, 2018
Mar 31, 2020
Mader Electric Motors (Master PO# 21803433)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 17-552-SM
Mowing and Maintenance for Utilities - 17-552
Utilities
Aug 18, 2017
Aug 1, 2020
Evolve Contracting Inc., dba Evolve Professional Landscape Management - Group 1, North Region (Master PO# 21705222) and Extra Effort Lawn Services, LLC - Group 2 South Region (Master PO#21705229)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 19-032-SM
Mowing and Maintenance for Utilities -South Region - 19-032
Utilities
Dec 11, 2018
Dec 31, 2021
Evolve Contracting, Inc., (Master PO# 21901539)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 17-415
Mowing and Maintenance for Waste and Recycling-17-415
Waste &Recycling
Jul 18, 2017
Jun 30, 2020
C & M Property Maintenance Inc., (Master PO# 21704741)
Katia Saintfort
Q 16-592-SM
Mowing and Maintenance of Environmental Lands-16-592
Parks and Natural Resources
Feb 14, 2017
Sep 30, 2019
C & M Property Maintenance, Inc., (Region #4) Master PO#21705754; Currie Lawn and Landscaping LLC (Regions 1,2,3 and 5) Master PO# 21703049
Zachary Six
Bid 17-164-SM
Mowing and Maintenance Services of Outfalls-17-164
Roads and Drainage
Jun 2, 2017
Mar 31, 2020
Lawn and Landscaping by Ron (Master PO# 21704111)
Ken Brush
Q 18-643
Multi-Purpose Water Based Environmentally Friendly Parts Washers - 18-643
Fleet Management
Jul 12, 2018
Jul 31, 2021
Heritage-Crystal Clean, LLC (Master PO# 21804961
Ken Brush
Q 18-962
Nutrition Consultant Services - 18-962
Rohr Home
Jan 1, 2019
Dec 31, 2021
Moser International Inc., (Master PO# 21901008)
Michael Guerrero
Bid 18-006
Off-Site Leachate Hauling and Disposal - 18-006
Waste & Recycling
May 17, 2018
Apr 30, 2021
Aqua Clean Environmental Co., Inc., (Master PO# 21804112)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 18-708-SM
Overgrowth and Large Lot Clearing - 18-708-SM
Code Enforcement
Oct 24, 2018
Sep 30, 2022
All Earth Landscaping, (Master PO# 21900723); Burgeons Landscaping and Lawn Care (Master PO# 21900753); Davis Lawn Service (Master PO# 21900725); RJR Contractor, LLC (Master PO# 21900708)
Carlos Baez
Bid 18-507-SM
Painting and Pressure Washing Services for County Facilities - 18-507-SM
Facilities Management
Jun 17, 2018
May 30, 2023
1st: Legion Brothers Painting Inc., (21804539), 2nd Professional Exterior Painting, LLC (21804594) and 3rd Bennett Home Painting (21804540)
Carlos Baez
Bid 16-042-SM
Pest Control Services-16-042
Facilities Management
Feb 1, 2016
Nov 30, 2020
Florida Pest Control & Chemical Company (Master PO# 21601810)
Carlos Baez
CS 18-824
Pharmaceuticals for Fire Rescue 18-824
Fire Rescue
Click on Documents for the list of approved vendors and Maser PO#s
Ken Brush
CS 09-015
Physician Services for the Rohr Home-09-015
Rohr Home
Click on Documents for provider list and Master PO numbers
Michael Guerrero
CS 15-044
Protective Footwear-15-044
Countywide/Risk Management
Click on Documents for list of approved vendors and Master PO#'s
Michael Guerrero
Bid 13-076
Telecommunications System Pricing for New Acquistion and Installation or Maintenance of Existing Equipment-13-076
Information Technology
Jul 30, 2013
Jul 31, 2017
BCM-SET, LLC (Master PO # 21403427)
Zachary Six
Bid 16-299
Temporary Employment Services-16-299
Countywide
Jun 28, 2016
Oct 1, 2019
1st Low - Certitemp, Inc., (Master PO# 21604565) 2nd Low Blue Arbor, Inc., Job Classification, Payrolling by Position and Payrolling by Position (vehicle privileges) (Master PO# 21801904)
Terry Marvin
CS 07-052
Temporary Labor - Nursing-07-052
Rohr Home
Click on Documents for provider list and Master PO numbers
Michael Guerrero
CS 16-488
Temporary Labor - Nursing-Employee Health Services-16-188
Employee Health Services
Click on Documents for provider list and Master PO numbers
Michael Guerrero
Bid 18-217
Temporary Positions: Building Inspector and Plans Examiner - 18-217
Building and Codes
Jul 1, 2018
Jun 30, 2022
1st: Bureau Veritas (PO# 21804294); 2nd; Nova Engineering & environmental LLC (PO# 21804563); 3rd: M.T. Causley (PO# 21804562) and 4th; GFA International (PO# 21804561)
Zachary Six
CS 11-071
Towing Services - 11-071
Fleet Management
Click on Documents for provider list and Master PO numbers
Ken Brush
Bid 19-226
Towing Services for Code Enforcement - 19-226
Code Enforcement
Jan 21, 2019
Dec 30, 2021
Awarded on January 21, 2019 to: Crooms Fleet Services, Inc., (Master PO# 21902023) and Professional Towing, (Master PO# 21901964)
Zachary Six
Bid 17-762
Traffic Maintenance - 17-762
Roads & Drainage
Nov 15, 2017
Jul 9, 2020
Traffic Control Products of Florida, Inc., (Master PO# 21801036)
Ken Brush
Bid 18-637
Traffic Signal and Lighting Installation and Maintenance - 18-637
Roads and Drainage
Jun 12, 2018
May 31, 2021
Montoya Electric Service, Inc., (Master PO# 21804459)
Ken Brush
Bid 17-357
Transportation and Crane Services-17-357
Utilities
Apr 24, 2017
Apr 30, 2020
North American Crane & Rigging, LLC (Master PO# 21703543)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 16-181
Tree Trimming Services-16-181
Utilities
Mar 14, 2016
Jun 29, 2019
Paff Tree Service, LLC (Master PO# 21602840)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 17-180
Unleaded Gasoline and Ultra Low Sulfur Dies-17-180
Fleet Management
Feb 17, 2017
Jan 31, 2020
Fleetwing Corporation (Master PO# 21702545)
Ken Brush
BVP 14-156
Utilities Construction Services-14-156
Utilities
Aug 1, 2014
Jul 31, 2019
Killebrew, Inc (Master PO # 21403934)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 16-214
Utilities GE PLC Parts-16-214
Utilities
Jun 23, 2016
Apr 1, 2019
Gray Matter Systems (Master PO# 21604875)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 18-439
Utilities Potable Water and Reclaimed Water Maintenance Connection and Replacement of Meters -18-439
Utilities
Jun 1, 2018
May 31, 2021
1st Low, Carl Hankins, Inc., (PO# 21804151); 2nd Low, Preston Clark, Inc., (PO# 21804088) and 3rd Low, Douberly Environmental, Inc., (PO# 21804150)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 16-215
Utilities Siemens PLC and Control Parts-16-215
Utilities
Apr 25, 2016
Jul 31, 2019
AWC, Inc., (Master Po# 21603640) 120 day extension
Ari Goldstein
Bid 18-384
Utility Printing Services - 18-384
Utilities
May 30, 2018
Mar 31, 2021
PRIDE Enterprises (Master PO# 21804286)
Ari Goldstein
Bid 15-440
Vehicle and Equipment Parts Management-15-440
Fleet Management
Oct 1, 2015
Sep 30, 2020
Mulberry Motor Parts, Inc., d/b/a Napa Auto Parts
Ken Brush
Bid 16-469
Vibration Analysis of Water and Wastewater Treatment Facilities-16-469
Utilities
Sep 29, 2016
Aug 28, 2019
T & T Technologies Group, Inc., (Master PO# 21605979
Ari Goldstein
Bid 18-012
Waste and Recycling Program Regulatory Sampling and Analysis - 18-012
Waste & Recycling
Nov 20, 2017
Sep 30, 2020
Advanced Environmental Laboratories, Inc., (Master PO# 21801121)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 16-122
Waste and Recycling Utility Equipment Rental-16-122
Waste & Recycling
Feb 4, 2016
Apr 30, 2019
COMANCO environmental Corporation (Master PO# 21602359)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 18-1125
Waste Tire Processing - 18-1125
Waste and Recycling
Jan 2, 2019
Sep 30, 2021
Empire Tire of Edgewater, LLC (Master PO# 21901808)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 17-191
Water and Wastewater Analysis for Utilities-17-191
Utilities
Feb 15, 2017
Sep 30, 2019
Advanced Environmental Laboratories, Inc., (Master PO# 21702506)
Ari Goldstein
Q 17-759
Water Dispenser and Accessories - 17-759
Facilities Management
Dec 1, 2017
Nov 30, 2020
DS Services of American, Inc., (Master PO# 21800964)
Carlos Baez
Bid 18-194
Welding and Metal Fabrication 18-194
Waste & Recycling
Mar 1, 2018
Dec 31, 2020
Hendrix Maintenance & Repair ( Master PO# 21802809)
Katia Saintfort
Bid 16-105
West Daughtery Road Grazing Lease-16-105
Parks & Natural Resosurces
Aug 16, 2016
Jan 1, 2021
Vicktor K Sykes dba S.A.L.T. Sykes Agri Land Trade
Zachary Six
Bid 18-1096
Wetland Mitigation and System Maintenance - 18-1096
Roads and Drainage/Parks and Natural Resources
Dec 5, 2018
Nov 7, 2021
Crosscreek Environmental Inc.,
Ken Brush
Polk County Seal

The Polk County Board of County Commissioners is an equal opportunity and affirmative action employer.

Polk County Board of County Commissioners